Tue, 21.05. | 08:00 - 20:00 | 9 AAI – Afro-Asiatisches Institut | ARTIVISMUS

RE|THINK

An exhibition on fast fashion and the climate crisis | May 18 - 26
Tue, 21.05. | 10:00 - 18:00 | 8 Mariahilferplatz | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

In Search of Fulfillment

from 15th to 31th of may at the Mariahilferplatz (except sundays 19.5. and 26.5.)
Tue, 21.05. | 10:00 - 17:00 | 9 AAI – Afro-Asiatisches Institut | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

FUTURE REPAIR MACHINE - MANIFEST

Tue, 21.05. | 14:00 - 20:00 | 15 Rösselmühle | ARTIVISMUS

Thought Processes

Installation from May 21 - 25
Tue, 21.05. | 16:00 - 17:30 | 1 Heimatsaal | ARTIVISMUS

WRITER(S) IN CLIMATE CRISIS

Heimatsaal | Blättern
Tue, 21.05. | 18:00 - 19:00 | 7 KULTUMUSEUM Graz | OPENING

SIDY Thal – a schtikl

Thomas Perle
Tue, 21.05. | 18:00 - 19:30 | | OPENING

Living room readings | children's room readings

Tue, 21.05. | 18:00 - 19:30 | | Lecture | OPENING

TO OWN YOUR OWN WORDS – AND SHARE THEM

Wed, 22.05. | 10:00 - 13:00 | 9 AAI – Afro-Asiatisches Institut | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

FUTURE REPAIR MACHINE - MANIFEST

Wed, 22.05. | 12:00 - 00:00 | 14 Das ANNENViERTLER Büro zur Rettung der Welt | ARTIVISMUS

MUSEUM OF BROKEN LIVES

Collective 0X9A
Wed, 22.05. | 16:30 - 17:30 | 1 Heimatsaal | PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM | DISCOURSE

The author is present

Wed, 22.05. | 18:00 - 19:30 | 1 Heimatsaal | OPENING

Opening

with Phyllis Omido, Ferdinand Schmalz and Manu Delago
Wed, 22.05. | 20:00 - 22:00 | 1 Heimatsaal | OPENING

Bad Roads

Movie of the play by Natalia Vorozhbyt
Thu, 23.05. | 10:00 - 16:00 | 1 Heimatsaal | in german language | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

Radical Daughters

Workshop
Thu, 23.05. | 11:00 - 12:40 | 8 Mariahilferplatz | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

Südwind Fashion Walks

Südwind city walk | In English
Thu, 23.05. | 15:00 - 16:30 | 16 Paradise L. | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

BUT PLANTS HAVE FEELINGS TOO

Performance with Viktória Makra
Thu, 23.05. | 17:00 - 20:00 | 9 AAI – Afro-Asiatisches Institut | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

IN SEARCH OF FULFILLMENT | Future Conference Lectures I

Future Conference Lectures I
Thu, 23.05. | 17:00 - 18:30 | 1 Heimatsaal | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

Flight

Readings by the Autor:innenensemble | with texts from Peter Lorenz und Usama Al Shahmani
Thu, 23.05. | 19:30 - 4 Schauspielhaus Graz | BEI- UND AUSKLANG

Thu, 23.05. | 19:30 - 21:15 | 5 Theater am Lend | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Juices

Ewe Benbenek
Thu, 23.05. | 22:00 - 23:10 | 11 Burghof Container | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

You, Herbert

Judith Goetz, Lydia Haider, Marina Weitgasser
Thu, 23.05. | 22:00 - 00:00 | 11 Burghof Container | ARTIVISMUS

RESISTANCE QUILT PROJECT

Ren Aldridge
Fri, 24.05. | 10:00 - 13:00 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | | PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM | DISCOURSE

You want us to play?!

Theatre (texts) for young audiences
Fri, 24.05. | 10:00 - 13:00 | 1 Heimatsaal | Workshop | PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM | DISCOURSE

TALKING ABOUT TOMORROW'S SPEAKING

Future Narratives | Local Research Labs - Workshop
Fri, 24.05. | 10:00 - 16:00 | 9 AAI – Afro-Asiatisches Institut | in english language | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

Radical Daughters

Workshop
Fri, 24.05. | 13:30 - 14:45 | 10 Kunsthaus | ARTIVISMUS

WOMENS* ACTION FORUM

Lunch Lecture: Women* move Europe
Fri, 24.05. | 14:00 - 14:30 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Fri, 24.05. | 14:00 - 18:00 | 12 Graz Museum | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

In Case

Durational Performance - United Cowboys Eindhoven
Fri, 24.05. | 14:40 - 15:10 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Fri, 24.05. | 15:00 - 16:00 | 10 Kunsthaus | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

DRAMA WALK 1 | Border violations

with texts by sophia barthelmes, Armela Madreiter
Fri, 24.05. | 15:20 - 15:50 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Fri, 24.05. | 16:00 - 20:30 | 10 Kunsthaus | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

IN SEARCH OF FULFILLMENT | Future Conference Lectures II

Future Conference Lectures II
Fri, 24.05. | 16:30 - 17:30 | 10 Kunsthaus | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

DRAMA WALK 1 | Border violations

with texts by sophia barthelmes, Armela Madreiter
Fri, 24.05. | 16:40 - 17:10 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Fri, 24.05. | 17:00 - 18:10 | 3 Next Liberty | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

The king, who had everything

Children's play with live music by Verena Richter
Fri, 24.05. | 17:20 - 17:50 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Fri, 24.05. | 18:30 - 19:45 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

SagdochmalLuca

Lena Gorelik
Fri, 24.05. | 20:00 - 4 Schauspielhaus Graz | BEI- UND AUSKLANG

28 Milliarden

von Paula Kläy & Guido Wertheimer
Fri, 24.05. | 20:00 - 21:30 | 6 Kristallwerk | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

MANIFESTATIONS

Marta Navaridas
Fri, 24.05. | 20:30 - 22:10 | 5 Theater am Lend | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

MONTE ROSA

Teresa Dopler
Fri, 24.05. | 22:00 - 23:10 | 11 Burghof Container | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

You, Herbert

Judith Goetz, Lydia Haider, Marina Weitgasser
Fri, 24.05. | 22:00 - 00:00 | 11 Burghof Container | ARTIVISMUS

RESISTANCE QUILT PROJECT

Ren Aldridge
Sat, 25.05. | 10:00 - 12:00 | 1 Heimatsaal | PROFESSIONAL PROGRAM | DISCOURSE

Toolbox

A network-building format by female dramatists for female dramatists
Sat, 25.05. | 10:00 - 10:30 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Sat, 25.05. | 10:40 - 11:10 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Sat, 25.05. | 11:00 - 12:00 | 8 Mariahilferplatz | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

Retourenkette

Rimini Protokoll | In Search of Fulfillment
Sat, 25.05. | 11:20 - 11:50 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Sat, 25.05. | 12:00 - 12:30 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Sat, 25.05. | 12:30 - 13:30 | 8 Mariahilferplatz | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

Retourenkette

Rimini Protokoll | In Search of Fulfillment
Sat, 25.05. | 12:40 - 13:10 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Sat, 25.05. | 13:00 - 15:00 | 15 Rösselmühle | FUTURE.REPAIR.MACHINE

Children of Compost | Installation 24 | Performance | Talk

Ensemble 21 e.V. München
Sat, 25.05. | 13:20 - 13:50 | 2 TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

Close Encounters

Anna Rispoli
Sat, 25.05. | 14:00 - 14:45 | 13 ISOP | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

DRAMA WALK 3 | Angst

with texts by Laura Bernhardt and Anton Fischer
Sat, 25.05. | 14:00 - 15:20 | 15 Rösselmühle | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

DRAMA WALK 2 | Resolution

with texts by Florian Maier, Caren Jeß, Fayer Koch, Rike Reiniger and Mathias Müller
Sat, 25.05. | 15:30 - 16:50 | 15 Rösselmühle | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

DRAMA WALK 2 | Resolution

with texts by Florian Maier, Caren Jeß, Fayer Koch, Rike Reiniger and Mathias Müller
Sat, 25.05. | 15:45 - 16:30 | 13 ISOP | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

DRAMA WALK 3 | Angst

with texts by Laura Bernhardt and Anton Fischer
Sat, 25.05. | 17:00 - 18:10 | 3 Next Liberty | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

The king, who had everything

Children's play with live music by Verena Richter
Sat, 25.05. | 17:30 - 18:00 | 4 Schauspielhaus Graz | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

Sichtbar nur wenn betrachtet

Alexandra Pâzgu and Alexandra Zidariu
Sat, 25.05. | 18:15 - 18:45 | 4 Schauspielhaus Graz | Showroom | DRAMA WALK & NEW TEXTS

No Mercy Sisters

Scenic reading | Marcus Peter Tesch
Sat, 25.05. | 19:00 - 19:50 | 4 Schauspielhaus Graz | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

The many voices of my brother

Magdalena Schrefel with Valentin Schuster
Sat, 25.05. | 20:00 - 21:30 | 6 Kristallwerk | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

MANIFESTATIONS

Marta Navaridas
Sat, 25.05. | 22:00 - 23:10 | 11 Burghof Container | THEATRE | PERFORMANCES

You, Herbert

Judith Goetz, Lydia Haider, Marina Weitgasser
Sat, 25.05. | 22:00 - 00:00 | 11 Burghof Container | ARTIVISMUS

RESISTANCE QUILT PROJECT

Ren Aldridge
Sun, 26.05. | 11:00 - 12:30 | 1 Heimatsaal | BEI- UND AUSKLANG

ERNST BINDER-STIPENDIUM SCHOLARSHIP

Locations

1

Heimatsaal

Paulustorgasse 13a, 8010 Graz
2

TaO! – Theater am Ortweinplatz

Ortweinplatz 1, 8010 Graz
3

Next Liberty

Kaiser-Josef-Platz 10, Graz Graz
4

Schauspielhaus Graz | Showroom

Showroom
Hofgasse 11, 8010 Graz
4

Schauspielhaus Graz

Hofgasse 11, 8010 Graz
5

Theater am Lend

Wiener Str. 58a, 8020 Graz
6

Kristallwerk

Viktor-Franz-Straße 9, Graz
7

KULTUMUSEUM Graz

Mariahilferplatz 3, Graz
8

Mariahilferplatz

Mariahilferplatz, Graz
9

AAI – Afro-Asiatisches Institut

Leechgasse 24, Graz
10

Kunsthaus

Lendkai 1, Graz
11

Burghof Container

Hofgasse 15, Graz
12

Graz Museum

Sackstraße 18, 8010 Graz
13

ISOP

Dreihackengasse 2, Graz
15

Rösselmühle

Oeverseegasse 1, Graz
16

Paradise L.

Zinzendorfgasse 3, Graz